The original version of this article unfortunately contained a mistake. The correct information is given below. The co-authorship of the members of ‘‘Internal Medicine Covid-19 Collaborators” was inadvertently not clearly indicated. The names of these members should have been clearly linked to the author line of the article, to ensure that the article can be found under each of their names in PubMed and other databases. In order to rectify this situation, this erratum provides a corrected author line, found above, that includes the names of the members of ‘‘Internal Medicine Covid-19 Collaborators”. The given name and family name of the second author was incorrectly tagged in the xml data, therefore it is abbreviated wrongly as ‘‘de Andreis FB’’. The correct given name is Federica and family name is Borrelli de Andreis. The original article has been corrected.

Correction to: Anemia in patients with Covid-19: pathogenesis and clinical significance (Clinical and Experimental Medicine, (2021), 10.1007/s10238-020-00679-4)

Bergamaschi G.;Borrelli de Andreis F.;Aronico N.;Lenti M. V.;Barteselli C.;Merli S.;Pellegrino I.;Coppola L.;Cremonte E. M.;Croce G.;Lapia F.;Ferrari S.;Ballesio A.;Parodi A.;Calabretta F.;Ferrari M. G.;Fumoso F.;Gentile A.;Melazzini F.;Di Sabatino A.;Costanzo F.;Cresci R.;Derosa G.;Falaschi F.;Iadarola C.;Mengoli C.;Miceli E.;Mugellini A.;Noris P.;Palumbo I.;Pecci A.;Perrone T.;Preti P. S.;Sgarlata C.;Achilli G.;Agostinelli A.;Antoci V.;Banfi F.;Benedetti I.;Brattoli M.;Canta R.;Conca F.;Delliponti M.;Del Rio V.;Di Terlizzi F.;Fiengo A.;Forni T.;Freddi G.;Frigerio C.;Fusco A.;Gabba M.;Garolfi M.;Gori G.;Grandi G.;Grimaldi P.;Lampugnani A.;Lepore F.;Lettieri G.;Mambella J.;Mercanti C.;Nardone A.;Pace L.;Padovini L.;Pitotti L.;Reduzzi M.;Rigano G.;Rotola G.;Sabatini U.;Salvi L.;Santacroce G.;Savioli J.;Soriano S.;Spataro C.;Stefani D.
2021

Abstract

The original version of this article unfortunately contained a mistake. The correct information is given below. The co-authorship of the members of ‘‘Internal Medicine Covid-19 Collaborators” was inadvertently not clearly indicated. The names of these members should have been clearly linked to the author line of the article, to ensure that the article can be found under each of their names in PubMed and other databases. In order to rectify this situation, this erratum provides a corrected author line, found above, that includes the names of the members of ‘‘Internal Medicine Covid-19 Collaborators”. The given name and family name of the second author was incorrectly tagged in the xml data, therefore it is abbreviated wrongly as ‘‘de Andreis FB’’. The correct given name is Federica and family name is Borrelli de Andreis. The original article has been corrected.
File in questo prodotto:
Non ci sono file associati a questo prodotto.

I documenti in IRIS sono protetti da copyright e tutti i diritti sono riservati, salvo diversa indicazione.

Utilizza questo identificativo per citare o creare un link a questo documento: http://hdl.handle.net/11571/1431315
Citazioni
  • ???jsp.display-item.citation.pmc??? 0
  • Scopus 0
  • ???jsp.display-item.citation.isi??? 0
social impact